Best UK Music Festivals * June 2019

Best UK Music Festivals * June 2019

AVA FESTIVAL
31 May 2019 - 3 June 2019

Line Up: The Black Madonna, Len Faki, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ben Ufo, Honey Dijon, Rebekah, Ben Sims, Daniel Avery, Palms Trax, Blawan, Avalon Emerson, Call Super, Horse Meat Disco, Mall Grab, Or:La, The Drifter, Randomer, Saoirse, Special Request, Mc Dart, Eclair Fifi, Krystal Klear, Doom, Dj Boring, Courtesy, Holly Lester, Swoose, Haai-, Timmy Stewart, Myler, Willow, Cromby, Marion Hawkes and more...

 

BALTER FESTIVAL
31 May 2019 - 2 June 2019

Line Up: Wizard, Vandal, Sammy, Black Sun Empire, Randall, Undercover, Strategy, Donny, Deadbeat, Dub Phizix, Mc Unknown, A.M.C, Dj Hell, Fractal, Sly, Dj Selecta, Dj Cartier, Deekline, Mc Pyro, Eye-D, Maztek, Channel One, Mc Stretch, Ed Solo, Deathmachine, Dj Chef, Superior, Mandi Dextrous, Benny L, Dj Burn, Switch Technique, Dj 3000, Dj Snare, Culprate, Phatworld, Floxytek, Gorilla, Kelvin 373, Dj Redhot, Robyn Chaos, Vital Techniques, Mc Omen, Mc Danja, Eva Lazarus, Mc Pean, Mikkim, Stivs, Dgohn, Matt Scratch, Spongebob Squarewave, Virji, Dj Rankin, Dataklysm, Mc Ribbz, Krome & Time, Kanji Kinetic, Wombcorps, Omnirhythm, Alex Tune, Ben Suff Donk, Tony, Phibes, Dj Danny, Cosmic, Mike Delinquent, Vinyl Junkie, Phantom, Dutchie, Shosh, Gardna, Over Kill, Babyshaker, Shitney Beers, Hollie Anthwax, Cun7, Lady Lox, Major Upset, Miki Taiki, Lemon Girl, Dr Cryptic, Bou, Hadean, The Mouse, Kosh, Tanukichi, Wan Bushi, M-Project, Kid Lib, Dub-Liner And more...

 

INNER CITY ELECTRONIC FESTIVAL
1 June 2019 - 2 June 2019

Line Up: Nina Kraviz, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ben Ufo, Tristan, Wizard, Bobby, Nightmares On Wax, Dj Stingray, Octave One, Shanti Celeste, Moxie, Craig Richards, Josey Rebelle, Dan Shake, Orpheu, Juju & Jordash, Dj Pleasure, Ross From Friends, Krywald, Dj Seinfeld, Ralph Lawson, Dj Boring, Mor Elian, Galaxians, Matt Long, Dave Beer, Kelly Lee Owens, Willow, Carl, Nikol, Cosm, The Ghost, Kepler, Dj Alex, The Native Project, Sara Garvey, Passport To Paradise, Natalia Phipps, Lijero, Krywald & Farrer, Kag Katumba, Elliot Holt, Baba & Ganoush, Cole Procter, Downtown Science, A-Future, Tristan Da Cunha, Kosh, Imogen, Afrodeutsche And more...

 

GOTTWOOD FESTIVAL
6 June 2019 - 9 June 2019

Line Up: Seth Troxler, Maceo Plex, Dj Tennis, Kink, Sonja Moonear, Hunee, Dvs1, Wizard, Palms Trax, Bobby, Dj Stingray, Enzo Siragusa, Shanti Celeste, Bailey, Aurora Halal, Dj Hazard, Margaret Dygas, Move D, Bambounou, Nicolas Lutz, Craig Richards, Josey Rebelle, Archie Hamilton, Crazy P, Jenny, Zenker Brothers, Paranoid London, Dbridge, Dj Lukas, Egyptian Lover, Saoirse, Andrew Weatherall, Lsb, Orpheu, Skeptical, Peter Van Hoesen, Doc Scott, Lenzman, Bradley Zero, Felix Dickinson, Ivan Smagghe, Benson, Christophe!, Raoul, Rich Reason, Manfredas, Peak & Swift, Hansen, Jamie Tiller, 2 Bad Mice, Martyn, Maxxi Soundsystem, Robert James, Dave Harvey, Ralph Lawson, Robin Ordell, Radioactive Man, Harri Pepper, Sam Bangura, Wolf Music, Dj Boring, Ruf Dug, Mor Elian, Jones, The Pilotwings, Ed Mackie, Eldoko, Em Williams, Cedric Maison, Harry Mccanna, Mr. Doris, Peach, Hesseltime, Anton Fitz, Holly, Scott Fraser, Dj Aaron, Charlie Banks, Dan Jordan, Hizatron, Marlon Hoffstadt, Neil Diablo, Dj Alexis, Dale Mussington, Batu, Matt, Rob Amboule, Glowing Palms, Lucid, Cosmic, Lorraine, Chester, Viscera, Ata, Jac The Disco, Swayward, Samuel Padden, Pharoah Brunson, Kickin Pigeon, The Ghost, Sven Atterton, Insanlar, Tom, Dj Jordan, Forriner, Hamish Cole, Herbert, Mark, A-Future, Tristan Da Cunha, Antal, Fixate, Digby, Gus Emmett, Banoffee and more...

 

FIELD DAY UK FESTIVAL
7 June 2019 - 9 June 2019

Line Up: Seth Troxler, The Black Madonna, Diplo, Tiga, Bonobo, George Fitzgerald, Red Axes, John Talabot, Denis Sulta, Leon Vynehall, Modeselektor, Mall Grab, Actress, Todd Terje, Mella Dee, Marie Davidson, Eclair Fifi, Erol Alkan, DJ Seinfeld, Courtesy, Haai-, Kelly Lee Owens, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Alfie, Channel Tres and more...

 

JUNCTION 2 FESTIVAL
7 June 2019 - 8 June 2019

Line Up: Loco Dice, Richie Hawtin, Adam Beyer, Maceo Plex, Dixon, Joseph Capriati, Tale Of Us, Bicep, Amelie Lens, Apollonia, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Sonja Moonear, Ben Ufo, Ricardo Villalobos, Job Jobse, Hunee, Dax J, tINI, Daniel Avery, Dense, Call Super, Dj Koze, DJ Stingray, Pika, Ida Engberg, Shanti Celeste, Jeremy Underground, Max Cooper, Bart Skils, Nicolas Lutz, Craig Richards, San Proper, Gilles Peterson., Objekt, Daphni, Fort Romeau, Etapp Kyle, Vaal, Mumdance, Rroxymore, MC Stretch, Lauren Lo Sung, Carista, Peach, Sonus, Mr G, Batu, Voigtmann, Re:ni, Umfang, Imogen and more...

 

THE PARKLIFE WEEKENDER FESTIVAL
8 June 2019 - 9 June 2019

Line Up: Jamie Jones, Adam Beyer, Maceo Plex, The Martinez Brothers, Joseph Capriati, Kölsch, Solomun, Patrick Topping, Andy C, Leon, Bicep, Amelie Lens, SOLARDO, Peggy Gou, Skream, Black Coffee, Richy Ahmed, Marc Kinchen, Mura Masa, CamelPhat, Alan Fitzpatrick, Ben Ufo, Ricardo Villalobos, My Nu Leng, Ilario Alicante, Maya Jane Coles, Hunee, Helena Hauff, Marco Carola, Bonobo, Eric Prydz, George Fitzgerald, Major Lazer, Chase And Status, Honey Dijon, Sonny Fodera, Denis Sulta, De La Swing, Daniel Avery, Justice, Call Super, Dj Koze, Danny Howard, Randall, Moodymann, Enzo Siragusa, Joey Daniel, SASASAS, Maribou State, Luigi Madonna, Mall Grab, The xx, Jamie Xx, Kaytranada, Cristoph, Supernova, CHVRCHES, Paul Woolford, Yousef, David Rodigan, Giggs, Archie Hamilton, Annie Mac, Crazy P, Gilles Peterson., Todd Terje, Disclosure, Mella Dee, North Base, MC Jacob, Krysko, Marie Davidson, Greg Lord, Breeze, Will TRAMP!, Channel One, A$AP Rocky, Krystal Klear, Rich Reason, Pirate Copy, Fisher, Pete Zorba, Mason Maynard, DJ Brockie, Tracey, Understate, Mason Collective, Zutekh, Icarus, Kettama, Cromby, Distruction Boyz, Ben Sterling, Hammer, Prospa, Yaeji, Mark, Themba, Det, Cautious Clay and more...

 

DETONATE FESTIVAL
8 June 2019

Line Up: Andy C, Wilkinson, My Nu Leng, Sonny Fodera, Sammy, Friction, Chris Lorenzo, Randall, Redlight, S.P.Y, DJ EZ, Horse Meat Disco, SASASAS, Shy FX, Holy Goof, David Rodigan, DJ Hidden, Hybrid Minds, Caspa, Origin, MC Inja, Bladerunner, Voltage, DJ Seinfeld, Serum, Fisher, Benny L, Transit Mafia, Foor, Dimension, Virji, Kettama, Notion, Matt, Del 30, Hardy, Jay, Jimothy Lacoste, Dubplate and more...

 

LAND BEYOND FESTIVAL
8 June 2019 -  9 June 2019

Line Up: Jeremy Underground, Shy FX, Macky Gee, Turno, Caspa, DJ Cartier, Dizzee Rascal, Matt Jam Lamont, DJ Luck, MC Neat, MC Stretch, Joey Negro, DJ Bigger, Scott Garcia, Brandon Block, Darkzy, Pied Piper, Karizma, DJ Listener, Grant Nelson, Neil Pierce, Jumpin Jack Frost, Jason Kaye, Ronnie Herel, Terry Jones, Martin Lodge, MC DT, Bannerworx, Paul Taylor, MC Kofi B, Starkey, Dj Bugzee, K Motionz, Matt, MC PSG, Michael, Dj Fen, Dj Alex and more...

 

BODY & SOUL FESTIVAL
21 June 2019 -  23 June 2019

Line Up: ANNA, Mano Le Tough, Modeselektor, DJ Dream, Monolink, Moxie, Regan, The Drifter, Confidence Man, Baikal, Sheridan, Kiddy Smile, Molly, Chymera, Automatic Tasty, Tempest, Diamond, Moon, Philippa, Iamddb, Dj Kate, Cian, Neil Flynn and more...

 

GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL
26 June 2019 - 30 June 2019

Line Up: The Killers, The Cure, Stormzy, Kylie, Janet Jackson, George Ezra, Liam Gallagher, Miley Cyrus, Tame Impala, The Chemical Brothers, Vampire Weekend, Ms. Lauryn Hill, Janelle Monae, Christine And The Queens, Two Door Cinema Club, Jorja Smith, Bastille, Hozier, Sigrid, Snow Patrol, Cat Power, Wu-Tang Clan, Anne-Marie, Years & Years, Billie Eilish, The Good, The Bad & The Queen, Hot Chip, Stefflon Don, Jon Hopkins, Santigold, The Streets, Lizzo, Kamasi Washington, Idles, Rosalía, Johnny Marr, Diplo, Mavis Staples, Rex Orange County, Little Simz, Michael Kiwanuka, Kate Tempest, Loyle Carner, King Princess, Jungle, Neneh Cherry, Kurt Vile & The Violators, The Comet Is Coming, Interpol, Pale Waves, Friendly Fires, Sharon Van Etten, Pond, Sons Of Kemet, Aurora, Fat White Family, Sheryl Crow, Maribou State, Fatoumata Diawara, Bugzy Malone, Low, Sam Fender, This Is The Kit, Bcuc, Shura, Slowthai and more...

 

GARAGE NATION - OUTDOOR FESTIVAL
29 June 2019

Line Up: A-Bee, Agent!, Andy M, Artful Dodger, Bubble, Ckp, Daniel Ward, Danny Blaze, Dappz, Dj Bugzee, Dj Cartier, Dj Hyperactive, Dj Luck, Dj Nikki, Dj Redhot, Foor, Hatcha, Hermit, Jason Kaye, Ke3N, Kele Le Roc, Kirk Paten, Leon, Lion Seperator Between Djs, Lisa Maffia, Majestic, Marcus Nasty, Martin Liberty Larner, Master Stepz, Matt Jam Lamont, Mc Creed, Mc Dt, Mc Kofi B, Mc Neat, Mc Sharky, Mc Vapour, Mc Viper, Mike Ruff Cut Lloyd, Moe, Nicky Blackmarket, Norris Da Boss Windross, Oxide & Neutrino, Pied Piper, Preshus, Ray Hurley, Romeo, Sam Supplier, Sammy Porter, Scott Garcia, Shabba, Shenin Amara, Shortee Blitz, Starky, Tony, Top Buzz, Wideboys and more...

 

MOONDANCE FESTIVAL
29 June 2019

Line Up: 2 Shy, Acid Brothers, Arcane, Artful Dodger, Ashatack, Back, Benny L, Billy Daniel Bunter, Blacka, Brandon Block, Capital Punishment, Congo Natty, Dan Rewind, Darky', Darren Jay, Dj Blonde, Dj Cartier, Dj Dizzy, Dj Frenchy, Dj Harvey, Dj Kanga, Dj Listener, Dj Luck, Dj Rebel, Dj Redlock, Dr S Gachet, Dvsmc, Eloby, Fabio, Funky Flirt, Fusion, Genetic, Grooverider, Harry Shotta, Huck Finn, Ic3, Inter, Jamie Dee, Jason Brooks, Jason J, Jason Kaye, Jay, Jumpin Jack Frost, Junior Buzz, Kenny Ken, Kmh, Logan D, Lust, Majistrate, Martin Dear, Mc Azza, Mc Bassman, Mc Chalkie White, Mc Charlie B, Mc Creed, Mc Dt, Mc Eksman, Mc Express, Mc Fearless, Mc Five Alive, Mc Funktion, Mc Grima, Mc Kombo, Mc Moose, Mc Navigator, Mc Neat, Mc Renegade, Mc Shabba D, Mc Skibadee, Mc Swifta, Mc Trigga, Mekar, Micky Finn, Mike Delinquent, Mike Ruff Cut Lloyd, Nicky Blackmarket, Nico, Nu Elementz, Original Nutter, Phantasy, Phil Good, Ragga Twins, Ram, Randall, Rat Pack, Rob Blake, Ron, Ross, Scottfree, Sense, Shadow Demon Coalition, Shimon, Slb, Slipmatt, Smurph, Social Logic, Sticky, Sub Zero, Terry-M, Tna, Trimer, Uk Apache , Uncle Dugs, Voltage, Way Back When, Wicked and more...